NOT LISTED FOR SALE

174 Johnson St Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $571,000 - $606,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,183 Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $444 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,745 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 174 Johnson St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $587,254, approximately $496 per square foot. 174 Johnson St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Ridgway Chelsea Miro
Bought by
Kelly Ashley
Current Estimated Value
$587,254

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Schwerzler Christopher M
Bought by
Ridgway Chelsea Miro

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Schwerzler Christopher
Bought by
Schwerzler Christopher M and Cms 2019 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Schwerzler Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Decoster Jacquelyn J
Bought by
Schwerzler Christopher

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelly Ashley $585,000 Fidelity National Title
Ridgway Chelsea Miro $525,000 North Coast Title Co
Schwerzler Christopher M -- None Available
Schwerzler Christopher $280,000 First American Title Company
Schwerzler Christopher -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ridgway Chelsea Miro $498,750
Previous Owner Schwerzler Christopher $202,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Sold $525,000 0.0% $444 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2020 12/22/20 For Sale $525,000 -- $444 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,317 $608,633 $243,453 $365,180
2024 $7,157 $596,700 $238,680 $358,020
2023 $7,157 $546,210 $218,484 $327,726
2022 $6,472 $535,500 $214,200 $321,300
2021 $4,199 $333,895 $83,471 $250,424
2020 $4,290 $330,473 $82,616 $247,857
2019 $4,269 $323,995 $80,997 $242,998
2018 $4,225 $317,643 $79,409 $238,234
2017 $4,186 $311,415 $77,852 $233,563
2016 $3,902 $305,310 $76,326 $228,984
2015 $3,796 $300,725 $75,180 $225,545
2014 $3,740 $294,835 $73,708 $221,127
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.