174 Ledgewood Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Ledgewood Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $630,924, approximately $504 per square foot. 174 Ledgewood Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Rounds Arthur E
Bought by
Garrone Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,691
Outstanding Balance
$177,178
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Hope Penelope K
Bought by
Rounds Arthur E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,900
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrone Lisa M | -- | -- | |
| Rounds Arthur E | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrone Lisa M | $256,691 | |
| Previous Owner | Rounds Arthur E | $244,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,649 | $606,100 | $365,300 | $240,800 |
| 2024 | $7,300 | $584,000 | $336,300 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | $6,600 | $514,000 | $312,100 | $201,900 |
| 2022 | $6,165 | $461,800 | $285,500 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $6,139 | $449,100 | $285,500 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $5,911 | $430,800 | $273,500 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $405,200 | $248,300 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $370,200 | $224,800 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $361,100 | $215,700 | $145,400 |
| 2016 | $5,256 | $339,300 | $191,700 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $5,063 | $319,000 | $187,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $4,893 | $304,300 | $187,000 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map