174 Nantucket Ln Unit 99 Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
959
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Nantucket Ln Unit 99, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $395,868, approximately $412 per square foot. 174 Nantucket Ln Unit 99 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Poole W Foster and Poole Wanda G
Bought by
Ullrich Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Poole W Foster and Poole Wanda G
Bought by
Poole W Foster and Poole Wanda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Francis N and Johnson Eunice S
Bought by
Poole W Foster and Poole Wanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ullrich Paul J | $175,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Poole W Foster | -- | -- | |
| Poole W Foster | $250,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ullrich Paul J | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Poole W Foster | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $264,396 | $54,078 | $210,318 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $259,213 | $53,018 | $206,195 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $254,131 | $51,979 | $202,152 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $249,149 | $50,960 | $198,189 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $244,264 | $49,961 | $194,303 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $241,760 | $49,449 | $192,311 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $237,021 | $48,480 | $188,541 |
| 2018 | $3,285 | $232,375 | $47,530 | $184,845 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $227,820 | $46,599 | $181,221 |
| 2016 | $2,576 | $223,354 | $45,686 | $177,668 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $166,000 | $30,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,000 | $22,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map