178 Nantucket Ln Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $447,966
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 178 Nantucket Ln, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $392,492, approximately $369 per square foot. 178 Nantucket Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Propheu Janet C
Bought by
Prophett Angelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,900
Outstanding Balance
$265,388
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Koeritz Sam A
Bought by
Prophett Angelina and Prophett Janet C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Yamamoto Tosh G and Estate Of Emilie Haferbecker
Bought by
Koeritz Sam A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,550
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prophett Angelina | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Prophett Angelina | $310,000 | Old Republic Epn | |
| Koeritz Sam A | $190,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prophett Angelina | $295,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Prophett Angelina | $294,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Koeritz Sam A | $184,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $345,805 | $61,351 | $284,454 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $339,026 | $60,149 | $278,877 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $332,379 | $58,970 | $273,409 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $325,863 | $57,814 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $319,475 | $56,681 | $262,794 |
| 2020 | $4,502 | $316,200 | $56,100 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $251,615 | $52,970 | $198,645 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $246,682 | $51,932 | $194,750 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $241,846 | $50,914 | $190,932 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $207,000 | $37,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $149,000 | $28,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $100,000 | $19,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map