174 Sinclair Ave Unit 2 Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $379,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Sinclair Ave Unit 2, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $365,195, approximately $414 per square foot. 174 Sinclair Ave Unit 2 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Rondinella Carolyn B
Bought by
Mcintyre Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,825
Outstanding Balance
$37,986
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$327,209
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Seafin Bruce R
Bought by
Rondinella Carolyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintyre Kevin | $93,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rondinella Carolyn B | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcintyre Kevin | $88,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $134,695 | $47,142 | $87,553 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $132,054 | $46,218 | $85,836 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $129,465 | $45,312 | $84,153 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $126,927 | $44,424 | $82,503 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $124,438 | $43,553 | $80,885 |
| 2020 | $1,412 | $123,162 | $43,106 | $80,056 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $120,747 | $42,261 | $78,486 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $118,379 | $41,432 | $76,947 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $116,058 | $40,620 | $75,438 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $113,783 | $39,824 | $73,959 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $112,074 | $39,226 | $72,848 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $109,879 | $38,458 | $71,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map