1740 Brookhaven Cir E Unit A Fort Collins, CO 80525
Prospect at Spring Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,864 - $388,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1740 Brookhaven Cir E Unit A, Fort Collins, CO 80525 and is currently estimated at $361,716, approximately $327 per square foot. 1740 Brookhaven Cir E Unit A is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including O'Dea Elementary School, Lesher Middle School, and Fort Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Carlisle Analene B
Bought by
Carlisle Analene B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Carlisle Analene B
Bought by
Carlisle Analene B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
Sold by
Shadowbrook Ltd
Bought by
Best Willis H and Best Frances J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Analene B | -- | None Available | |
| Carlisle Analene B | -- | None Available | |
| Best Willis H | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $24,700 | $2,656 | $22,044 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $26,399 | $2,848 | $23,551 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $20,072 | $2,954 | $17,118 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $20,649 | $3,039 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $18,512 | $3,039 | $15,473 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $18,512 | $3,039 | $15,473 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $18,432 | $3,060 | $15,372 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $18,432 | $3,060 | $15,372 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $14,853 | $3,383 | $11,470 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $14,850 | $3,380 | $11,470 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $11,750 | $3,380 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map