Seller's Agent in 2016
Ben Blonder
Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty
(970) 420-6166
81 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $429,000
Great home in desirable Midtown Fort Collins! Close to everything! Completely remodeled top to bottom, inside and out! 3 bed, 4 bath with an attached garage and a fenced backyard. Kitchen and all bathrooms are beautiful and updated. Great colors and finishes throughout. Very quiet neighborhood and very private. Finished basement, multiple living spaces, living room fireplace, all new paint and flooring, nothing was left undone. You must see this before it's gone! Tons of sq ft for the price!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty License #100000008 Listed on: 04/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Adana Barbieri
Barbieri Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohlfs Richard Lee | $283,000 | North American Title | |
| Larimer County Real Estate Llc | $190,000 | North American Title | |
| Schreiter Shauna R | -- | None Available | |
| Lampe Leland E | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $283,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Sold | $283,000 | +2.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | For Sale | $275,000 | +44.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2015 12/29/15 | Sold | $190,000 | -13.6% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2015 11/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $26,437 | $2,656 | $23,781 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $28,918 | $2,848 | $26,070 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $22,143 | $2,954 | $19,189 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $22,780 | $3,039 | $19,741 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $21,658 | $3,039 | $18,619 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $21,658 | $3,039 | $18,619 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $20,988 | $3,060 | $17,928 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $20,988 | $3,060 | $17,928 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $14,495 | $3,383 | $11,112 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $14,490 | $3,380 | $11,110 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $12,690 | $3,380 | $9,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ben Blonder
Steamboat Sotheby's International Realty
(970) 420-6166
81 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Adana Barbieri
Barbieri Real Estate
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jill Braddock
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
James MacDowell
James MacDowell
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE787594
APN: 97241-27-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.