1742 NE Ridgeview Dr Lees Summit, MO 64086
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1742 NE Ridgeview Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64086 and is currently estimated at $327,725, approximately $235 per square foot. 1742 NE Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Davis John L and Davis Laura L
Bought by
Barber Gary E and Barber Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2004
Sold by
Davis John L and Davis Laura L
Bought by
Davis John L and Davis Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,900
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Davis John L and Davis Laura L
Bought by
Davis John L and Davis Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2000
Sold by
Davis John L and Davis Laura L
Bought by
Davis John L and Davis Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Gary E | -- | Kansas City Title | |
| Davis John L | -- | Security Land Title Company | |
| Davis John L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Davis John L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Davis John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis John L | $23,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis John L | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $45,229 | $6,851 | $38,378 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $40,795 | $5,922 | $34,873 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $40,795 | $5,922 | $34,873 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $34,200 | $6,156 | $28,044 |
| 2021 | $2,818 | $34,200 | $6,156 | $28,044 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $31,113 | $6,156 | $24,957 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $31,113 | $6,156 | $24,957 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $30,187 | $4,120 | $26,067 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $29,431 | $4,351 | $25,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map