1742 W Chapman Ave Orange, CA 92868
Estimated Value: $2,468,275
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1742 W Chapman Ave, Orange, CA 92868 and is currently estimated at $2,468,275. 1742 W Chapman Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange Elementary School, Portola Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Pham David Dung and Dinh Minh Thu
Bought by
Woodruff Square Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
F E G Lp
Bought by
Pham David Dung and Dinh Minh Thu Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Square Llc | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Pham David Dung | $1,205,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pham David Dung | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,829 | $1,477,160 | $1,133,925 | $343,235 |
| 2024 | $17,829 | $1,448,197 | $1,111,692 | $336,505 |
| 2023 | $21,009 | $1,419,801 | $1,089,894 | $329,907 |
| 2022 | $19,402 | $1,391,962 | $1,068,523 | $323,439 |
| 2021 | $18,925 | $1,364,669 | $1,047,571 | $317,098 |
| 2020 | $18,741 | $1,350,676 | $1,036,829 | $313,847 |
| 2019 | $19,668 | $1,324,193 | $1,016,499 | $307,694 |
| 2018 | $19,386 | $1,298,229 | $996,568 | $301,661 |
| 2017 | $18,723 | $1,272,774 | $977,027 | $295,747 |
| 2016 | $18,397 | $1,247,818 | $957,869 | $289,949 |
| 2015 | $18,126 | $1,229,075 | $943,481 | $285,594 |
| 2014 | $17,752 | $1,205,000 | $925,000 | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map