1744 E Mendocino St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $2,004,852
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 E Mendocino St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,481,284, approximately $560 per square foot. 1744 E Mendocino St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Manouguian Sevan
Bought by
Manouguian Berdj
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Mgrublian David G and Mgrublian Margaret
Bought by
Manouguian Berdj and Manouguian Sevan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Mgrublian David G and Mgrublian Margaret A
Bought by
Mgrublian David G and Mgrublian Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manouguian Berdj | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Manouguian Berdj | $700,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Mgrublian David G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manouguian Berdj | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,010 | $384,094 | $384,094 | -- |
| 2024 | $12,010 | $1,013,820 | $579,328 | $434,492 |
| 2023 | $11,909 | $993,942 | $567,969 | $425,973 |
| 2022 | $11,501 | $974,454 | $556,833 | $417,621 |
| 2021 | $10,906 | $955,348 | $545,915 | $409,433 |
| 2019 | $10,500 | $927,014 | $529,724 | $397,290 |
| 2018 | $10,616 | $908,838 | $519,338 | $389,500 |
| 2016 | $10,287 | $873,548 | $499,172 | $374,376 |
| 2015 | $10,177 | $860,427 | $491,674 | $368,753 |
| 2014 | $9,964 | $843,573 | $482,043 | $361,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map