1744 Seattle St Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,602 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1744 Seattle St, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $135,401, approximately $185 per square foot. 1744 Seattle St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Barron Morales Efren
Bought by
Contreras Miguel Angel Rvueltas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Walker Charles H
Bought by
Barron Morales Efren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Sandoval Roman
Bought by
Walker Charles H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Sandoval Koren
Bought by
Sandoval Roman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1995
Sold by
Butts Alpha Dean Petree
Bought by
Petree Cleo Florence and Petree Stella Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Miguel Angel Rvueltas | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Barron Morales Efren | $45,000 | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Walker Charles H | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Sandoval Roman | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sandoval Roman | $19,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Petree Cleo Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $54,121 | $54,121 | -- |
| 2024 | $675 | $53,060 | $53,060 | -- |
| 2023 | $656 | $52,020 | $52,020 | $0 |
| 2022 | $652 | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $568 | $45,466 | $45,466 | $0 |
| 2020 | $573 | $44,569 | $44,569 | $0 |
| 2019 | $561 | $43,696 | $43,696 | $0 |
| 2018 | $538 | $42,840 | $42,840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $296 | $20,713 | $16,353 | $4,360 |
| 2015 | $324 | $20,403 | $16,108 | $4,295 |
| 2014 | $320 | $20,004 | $15,793 | $4,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map