1745 Big Bend Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,368,000 - $1,542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Big Bend Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,439,626, approximately $970 per square foot. 1745 Big Bend Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alexander Rose Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Ta Khan Minh and Pham Trang Thi
Bought by
Ta Khan Minh and Pham Trang Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
James Duarte
Bought by
Ta Khan Minh and Pham Trang Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,499
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,423,127
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ta Khan Minh | -- | None Available | |
| Ta Khan Minh | $226,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ta Khan Minh | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $368,057 | $147,220 | $220,837 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $360,841 | $144,334 | $216,507 |
| 2023 | $4,380 | $353,766 | $141,504 | $212,262 |
| 2022 | $4,365 | $346,830 | $138,730 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $340,030 | $136,010 | $204,020 |
| 2020 | $4,229 | $336,545 | $134,616 | $201,929 |
| 2019 | $4,183 | $329,947 | $131,977 | $197,970 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $323,479 | $129,390 | $194,089 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $317,137 | $126,853 | $190,284 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $310,919 | $124,366 | $186,553 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $306,249 | $122,498 | $183,751 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $300,251 | $120,099 | $180,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map