Estimated Value: $772,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Millwood Rd, Boyce, VA 22620 and is currently estimated at $772,000, approximately $251 per square foot. 1745 Millwood Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clarke County High School and Powhatan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Puskar Catherine M
Bought by
Odonnell Michael K and Odonnell Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Hoffman Michael E and Hoffman Linda J
Bought by
Puskar Catherine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Livey Philip A
Bought by
Hoffnman Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Michael K | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Puskar Catherine M | $55,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hoffnman Michael E | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $633,800 | $145,000 | $488,800 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $479,700 | $96,000 | $383,700 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $479,600 | $96,000 | $383,600 |
| 2022 | $488 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $488 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $568 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map