1745 Union Ave Merced, CA 95341
Southeast Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Union Ave, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $283,329, approximately $231 per square foot. 1745 Union Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Charles Wright Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Brian D and Rodriguez Sylvia E
Bought by
Anguiano Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$187,541
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Brian and Rodriguez Sylvia E
Bought by
Rodriguez Brian D and Rodriguez Sylvia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rodriguez Brian and Rodriguez Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Acree Matt
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Elliott Stephen D and Elliott Julie M
Bought by
Acree Matt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,880
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano Elizabeth | $215,000 | Trans County Title | |
| Rodriguez Brian D | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Brian | $65,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $150,251 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Acree Matt | $125,000 | Transcounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anguiano Elizabeth | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Brian | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acree Matt | $123,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $232,721 | $64,945 | $167,776 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $228,159 | $63,672 | $164,487 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $223,686 | $62,424 | $161,262 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $219,300 | $61,200 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $215,000 | $60,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $883 | $76,708 | $8,256 | $68,452 |
| 2019 | $870 | $75,205 | $8,095 | $67,110 |
| 2018 | $794 | $73,732 | $7,937 | $65,795 |
| 2017 | $824 | $72,287 | $7,782 | $64,505 |
| 2016 | $811 | $70,871 | $7,630 | $63,241 |
| 2015 | $799 | $69,808 | $7,516 | $62,292 |
| 2014 | $782 | $68,441 | $7,369 | $61,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map