W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Wilfredo Paguio
CSB REALTY
(626) 764-1211
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,331,000 - $1,803,000
A wonderful single-family home located at 1745 Wagner St, Pasadena CA. With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a bonus bathroom in the garage, approximately 1,989 sq. ft., and was built in 1941. This home also features central AC, a built in gazebo in the backyard, and conveniently located near the 210 freeway. Don't miss this opportunity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gevorkian Nvard | -- | None Available | |
| Salonga Liberato | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Gevorkian Nvard | $1,070,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Salonga Liberato | -- | None Available | |
| The Aurora Salonga Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Salonga Aurora | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Salonga Aurora | $552,500 | Equity Title Company | |
| Ferguson Thomas | $365,000 | Southland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gevorkian Nvard | $802,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Salonga Aurora | $497,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Thomas | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Ferguson Thomas | $36,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Sold | $1,070,000 | -4.5% | $538 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2019 03/16/19 | For Sale | $1,120,000 | -- | $563 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,044 | $1,193,600 | $777,848 | $415,752 |
| 2024 | $13,331 | $1,170,197 | $762,597 | $407,600 |
| 2023 | $13,219 | $1,147,253 | $747,645 | $399,608 |
| 2022 | $12,759 | $1,124,759 | $732,986 | $391,773 |
| 2021 | $12,237 | $1,102,706 | $718,614 | $384,092 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $905,760 | $714,000 | $191,760 |
| 2018 | $10,225 | $888,000 | $700,000 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $8,343 | $714,135 | $500,241 | $213,894 |
| 2015 | $8,252 | $703,409 | $492,727 | $210,682 |
| 2014 | $8,078 | $689,632 | $483,076 | $206,556 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2019
Wilfredo Paguio
CSB REALTY
(626) 764-1211
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV19059084
APN: 5749-021-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.