1745 Windemere Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $155,493 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1745 Windemere Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $171,123, approximately $187 per square foot. 1745 Windemere Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Beavertown Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Frank D Wilmoth
Bought by
Wilmoth Gloria J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmoth Gloria J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $36,890 | $8,610 | $28,280 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $36,890 | $8,610 | $28,280 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $36,890 | $8,610 | $28,280 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $28,220 | $6,570 | $21,650 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $28,220 | $6,570 | $21,650 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $28,220 | $6,570 | $21,650 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $25,590 | $6,570 | $19,020 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $25,590 | $6,570 | $19,020 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $25,590 | $6,570 | $19,020 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $24,780 | $6,570 | $18,210 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $24,780 | $6,570 | $18,210 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $24,780 | $6,570 | $18,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,200 | $6,550 | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map