1746 Coniferous Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $517,454
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 Coniferous Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $481,864, approximately $267 per square foot. 1746 Coniferous Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Piraino Paul and Piraino Carolyn
Bought by
Piraino Paul and Piraino Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Bunton Marvin J and Bunton Dolores A
Bought by
Piraino Paul and Piraino Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piraino Paul | -- | -- | |
| Piraino Paul | $335,000 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,678 | $476,278 | $71,078 | $405,200 |
| 2023 | $5,515 | $457,785 | $68,319 | $389,466 |
| 2022 | $5,283 | $448,810 | $66,980 | $381,830 |
| 2021 | $4,656 | $385,000 | $30,000 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $358,000 | $30,000 | $328,000 |
| 2019 | $4,376 | $358,000 | $30,000 | $328,000 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $358,000 | $30,000 | $328,000 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $332,000 | $30,000 | $302,000 |
| 2016 | $3,461 | $287,000 | $30,000 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,000 | $30,000 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,000 | $30,000 | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map