1845 Evergreen Ln Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1845 Evergreen Ln, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $334,997, approximately $270 per square foot. 1845 Evergreen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Gogna Richard A
Bought by
Gogna Richard A and Gogna Virginia F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Kelly Maureen E
Bought by
Kelly Maureen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gogna Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Gogna Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Kelly Maureen E | -- | None Available | |
| Gogna Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $78,283 | $8,605 | $69,678 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $75,245 | $8,272 | $66,973 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $73,770 | $8,110 | $65,660 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $72,324 | $7,951 | $64,373 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $71,583 | $7,870 | $63,713 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $70,180 | $7,716 | $62,464 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $68,805 | $7,565 | $61,240 |
| 2017 | $984 | $67,457 | $7,417 | $60,040 |
| 2016 | $982 | $66,135 | $7,272 | $58,863 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,142 | $7,163 | $57,979 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,867 | $7,023 | $56,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map