1746 Copping St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1746 Copping St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $395,125, approximately $347 per square foot. 1746 Copping St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Leighty Johanna Marie
Bought by
Johanna Leighty Living Trust and Leighty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Leighty Johanna and Percilick Johanna
Bought by
Leighty Johanna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Fralick Christopher J and Fralick Alan G
Bought by
Percilick Johanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,100
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Fralick Therese C
Bought by
Fralick Alan G and Luken Monica J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johanna Leighty Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |