17462 Pegasus Ct Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17462 Pegasus Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $720,530, approximately $304 per square foot. 17462 Pegasus Ct is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Tn Pointe Homes Holdings Inc
Bought by
Pendergraft Ryan and Boyd Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,904
Outstanding Balance
$490,308
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,222
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendergraft Ryan | $670,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendergraft Ryan | $535,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,336 | $710,880 | $212,241 | $498,639 |
| 2024 | $13,976 | $696,942 | $208,080 | $488,862 |
| 2023 | $13,707 | $683,277 | $204,000 | $479,277 |
| 2022 | $7,941 | $144,500 | $144,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,694 | $51,924 | $51,924 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map