1747 E Villa St Pasadena, CA 91106
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,875,914 - $2,137,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1747 E Villa St, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,990,229, approximately $760 per square foot. 1747 E Villa St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Jihanian Sarkis
Bought by
Jihanian Sarkis M and Sarkis M Jihanian Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2009
Sold by
Till Hermine
Bought by
Jihanian Sarkis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Jihanian Vahe
Bought by
Jihanian Sarkis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Jihanian Sarkis
Bought by
Jihanian Sarkis and Jihanian Vahe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Jihanian Ossana M
Bought by
Jihanian Harout M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jihanian Sarkis M | -- | None Available | |
| Jihanian Sarkis | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Jihanian Sarkis | -- | None Available | |
| Jihanian Sarkis | -- | None Available | |
| Jihanian Harout M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,943 | $1,002,504 | $701,324 | $301,180 |
| 2024 | $11,344 | $982,848 | $687,573 | $295,275 |
| 2023 | $11,248 | $963,578 | $674,092 | $289,486 |
| 2022 | $10,860 | $944,685 | $660,875 | $283,810 |
| 2021 | $10,413 | $926,163 | $647,917 | $278,246 |
| 2019 | $10,023 | $898,694 | $628,700 | $269,994 |
| 2018 | $10,135 | $881,073 | $616,373 | $264,700 |
| 2016 | $9,803 | $846,862 | $592,440 | $254,422 |
| 2015 | $9,695 | $834,142 | $583,541 | $250,601 |
| 2014 | $9,489 | $817,804 | $572,111 | $245,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map