17472 Lassen Ave Anderson, CA 96007
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17472 Lassen Ave, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $355,778, approximately $228 per square foot. 17472 Lassen Ave is a home located in Shasta County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Clark Larry and Clark Susan
Bought by
Clark Larry W and Clark Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Clark Larry W and Clark Susan
Bought by
Clark Larry W and Clark Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Larry W | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Larry W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Larry W | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $181,999 | $25,987 | $156,012 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $178,431 | $25,478 | $152,953 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $174,933 | $24,979 | $149,954 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $171,504 | $24,490 | $147,014 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $168,142 | $24,010 | $144,132 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $166,419 | $23,764 | $142,655 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $163,157 | $23,299 | $139,858 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $159,959 | $22,843 | $137,116 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $156,824 | $22,396 | $134,428 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $153,750 | $21,957 | $131,793 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $151,442 | $21,628 | $129,814 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $148,477 | $21,205 | $127,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map