1748 W Hill Rd Hardwick, VT 05843
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 W Hill Rd, Hardwick, VT 05843 and is currently estimated at $265,103, approximately $244 per square foot. 1748 W Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hardwick Elementary School and Hazen Union School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Bernadino Brian K and Bernadino Donna
Bought by
Dimarco Daniela and Dimarco Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimarco Daniela | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,224 | $117,100 | $38,800 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $3,707 | $117,100 | $38,800 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $117,100 | $38,800 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $3,615 | $117,100 | $38,800 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $117,100 | $38,800 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $117,100 | $38,800 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $117,100 | $38,800 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $117,100 | $38,800 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $117,100 | $38,800 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map