1749 Blakesley Dr San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1749 Blakesley Dr, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,651,855, approximately $722 per square foot. 1749 Blakesley Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Bray James and Bray Cherie Kristine
Bought by
Patel Jyotindra H and Patel Chetna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,800
Outstanding Balance
$409,673
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,242,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Cruz Edwin C and Cruz Brigida A
Bought by
Bray James and Doyle Cherie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$702,800
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Cruz Edwin C and Cruz Brigida A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$522,974
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Jyotindra H | $750,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bray James | $878,500 | Ticor Title Co Of California | |
| Cruz Edwin C | $654,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Jyotindra H | $592,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bray James | $702,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Edwin C | $522,974 | |
| Closed | Bray James | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,495 | $942,030 | $514,977 | $427,053 |
| 2024 | $14,296 | $923,560 | $504,880 | $418,680 |
| 2023 | $14,296 | $905,452 | $494,981 | $410,471 |
| 2022 | $14,025 | $887,699 | $485,276 | $402,423 |
| 2021 | $13,692 | $870,294 | $475,761 | $394,533 |
| 2019 | $13,347 | $844,482 | $461,650 | $382,832 |
| 2018 | $12,930 | $827,925 | $452,599 | $375,326 |
| 2017 | $12,735 | $811,692 | $443,725 | $367,967 |
| 2016 | $12,619 | $795,777 | $435,025 | $360,752 |
| 2015 | $12,438 | $783,825 | $428,491 | $355,334 |
| 2014 | $12,313 | $768,472 | $420,098 | $348,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map