175 Alexander Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Alexander Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $489,750, approximately $243 per square foot. 175 Alexander Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corp
Bought by
Muniz William and Muniz Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniz William | $336,000 | -- | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $336,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cartus Financial Corp | $262,000 | |
| Closed | Cartus Financial Corp | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,827 | $269,990 | $112,980 | $157,010 |
| 2024 | $9,803 | $269,990 | $112,980 | $157,010 |
| 2023 | $9,393 | $269,990 | $112,980 | $157,010 |
| 2022 | $8,907 | $269,990 | $112,980 | $157,010 |
| 2021 | $9,104 | $222,810 | $108,850 | $113,960 |
| 2020 | $9,104 | $222,810 | $108,850 | $113,960 |
| 2019 | $9,104 | $222,810 | $108,850 | $113,960 |
| 2018 | $9,144 | $222,810 | $108,850 | $113,960 |
| 2017 | $8,895 | $222,810 | $108,850 | $113,960 |
| 2016 | $8,990 | $245,420 | $108,570 | $136,850 |
| 2015 | $8,990 | $245,420 | $108,570 | $136,850 |
| 2014 | $8,771 | $245,420 | $108,570 | $136,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map