Canabury Pond 175 County Road B2 E Unit 105 Saint Paul, MN 55117
Estimated Value: $131,730 - $145,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 County Road B2 E Unit 105, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $137,683, approximately $139 per square foot. 175 County Road B2 E Unit 105 is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs Of Washing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Sonmore Eric L
Bought by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Lucile M Dougherty
Bought by
Gay Alison Lea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Ted Glasrud Associates Inc
Bought by
Dougherty Lucile
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs Of Washing | -- | S & S Title & Escrow | |
| Minnesota Housing Finance Agency | $39,658 | None Available | |
| Gay Alison Lea | $105,000 | -- | |
| Dougherty Lucile | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $135,900 | $1,000 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $126,700 | $1,000 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $116,100 | $1,000 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $110,400 | $1,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $0 | $107,200 | $1,000 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $95,700 | $1,000 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $86,900 | $1,000 | $85,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $76,300 | $1,000 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $810 | $70,200 | $10,500 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
About Canabury Pond
Map