175 Dearborn St Pasadena, CA 91103
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $911,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$996/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Dearborn St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $835,833, approximately $996 per square foot. 175 Dearborn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Delatorre Isidoro
Bought by
Sandoval Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Guadalupe | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sandoval Guadalupe | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $103,037 | $65,442 | $37,595 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $101,017 | $64,159 | $36,858 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $99,037 | $62,901 | $36,136 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $97,096 | $61,668 | $35,428 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $95,193 | $60,459 | $34,734 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $92,371 | $58,667 | $33,704 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $90,561 | $57,517 | $33,044 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $87,047 | $55,285 | $31,762 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $85,740 | $54,455 | $31,285 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $84,062 | $53,389 | $30,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map