190 Dearborn St Pasadena, CA 91103
La Pintoresca Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $761,828 - $941,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$896/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 190 Dearborn St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $838,207, approximately $895 per square foot. 190 Dearborn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Abel Orozco Lopez And Melida Orozco Trus and Orozco Myrna Elizabeth
Bought by
Orozco Myrna Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Orozco Abel and Orozco Melida
Bought by
Lopez Abel Orozco and Orozco Melida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Myrna Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Abel Orozco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $108,722 | $32,707 | $76,015 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $106,591 | $32,066 | $74,525 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $104,502 | $31,438 | $73,064 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $102,454 | $30,822 | $71,632 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $100,446 | $30,218 | $70,228 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $99,417 | $29,909 | $69,508 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $97,469 | $29,323 | $68,146 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $95,559 | $28,749 | $66,810 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $93,686 | $28,186 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $91,850 | $27,634 | $64,216 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $90,471 | $27,219 | $63,252 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $88,699 | $26,686 | $62,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map