175 E 40th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 E 40th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $490,182, approximately $403 per square foot. 175 E 40th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Walton Christopher N
Bought by
Leinen James Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,656
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$448,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Sorenson Perry H and Sorenson Sally S
Bought by
Walton Christopher N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
8.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Thompson Chuck and Scheeland Richard
Bought by
Sorenson Perry H and Sorenson Sally S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Banta Jean
Bought by
Banta Jean M and Jean M Banta Revocable Living Trust