175 Foothill Rd Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $2,087,000 - $3,092,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$1,055/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Foothill Rd, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $2,425,688, approximately $1,054 per square foot. 175 Foothill Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Coastal Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Coelho John M and Coelho Delia Marie
Bought by
Coelho Family Trust and Coelho Delia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Charles A Pratt Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Coelho John M and Coelho Delia Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coelho Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Coelho John M | $1,600,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,999 | $2,000,000 | $1,437,000 | $563,000 |
| 2024 | $20,386 | $2,075,000 | $1,490,000 | $585,000 |