175 Grayson Way Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Grayson Way, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $760,110, approximately $490 per square foot. 175 Grayson Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
2017-2 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
Thr California Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Thr California Lp
Bought by
2014 3 Ih Borrower Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Alvarez Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Thr California Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Alvarez Jose Dejesus
Bought by
Alvarez Jose Dejesus and Castillo Dina Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Alvarez Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Alvarez Jose De Jesus and Alvarez Dina Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Felix Dennis and Felix Lisa M
Bought by
Alvarez Jose Dejesus and Castillo Dina Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,950
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr California Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 2014 3 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Thr California Llc | $260,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alvarez Jose Dejesus | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Jose De Jesus | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alvarez Jose Dejesus | $184,500 | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose De Jesus | $181,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jose Dejesus | $178,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,811 | $522,263 | $185,694 | $336,569 |
| 2024 | $5,627 | $512,023 | $182,053 | $329,970 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $501,983 | $178,483 | $323,500 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $492,140 | $174,983 | $317,157 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $482,490 | $171,552 | $310,938 |
| 2020 | $5,270 | $477,543 | $169,793 | $307,750 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $468,180 | $166,464 | $301,716 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $470,000 | $170,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $275,871 | $96,555 | $179,316 |
| 2016 | $2,923 | $270,462 | $94,662 | $175,800 |
| 2015 | $4,122 | $385,000 | $135,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $261,180 | $91,413 | $169,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map