194 Grayson Way Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $710,741 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 194 Grayson Way, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $746,435, approximately $523 per square foot. 194 Grayson Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Dao Thao
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,494
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Dominguez Rafael
Bought by
Avelo Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Jaime
Bought by
Martinez Jaime and Dominguez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Chou Juei Long
Bought by
Martinez Jaime and Dominguez Rafael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,835
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dao Thao | $247,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Bank Of America National Association | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Avelo Mortgage Llc | $329,000 | United Title Co | |
| Martinez Jaime | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Martinez Jaime | $130,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dao Thao | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jaime | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jaime | $128,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $318,727 | $112,038 | $206,689 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $312,477 | $109,841 | $202,636 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $306,350 | $107,687 | $198,663 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $300,343 | $105,575 | $194,768 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $294,454 | $103,505 | $190,949 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $291,435 | $102,444 | $188,991 |
| 2019 | $3,200 | $285,720 | $100,435 | $185,285 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $280,118 | $98,466 | $181,652 |
| 2017 | $3,031 | $274,625 | $96,535 | $178,090 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $269,240 | $94,642 | $174,598 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $265,195 | $93,220 | $171,975 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $260,000 | $91,394 | $168,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map