175 Linden St New Haven, CT 06511
East Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,390,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,407
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Linden St, New Haven, CT 06511 and is currently estimated at $1,219,085, approximately $357 per square foot. 175 Linden St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including The Foote School and St. Thomas's Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Peniston Nancy L
Bought by
Delmonico William B and Delmonico Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Est Zilveti Halina J and Zilveti Carlos J
Bought by
Peniston Nancy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmonico William B | $360,000 | -- | |
| Peniston Nancy L | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peniston Nancy L | $381,000 | |
| Closed | Peniston Nancy L | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Peniston Nancy L | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,857 | $554,750 | $227,780 | $326,970 |
| 2024 | $21,358 | $554,750 | $227,780 | $326,970 |
| 2023 | $20,389 | $548,100 | $227,780 | $320,320 |
| 2022 | $21,787 | $548,100 | $227,780 | $320,320 |
| 2021 | $17,210 | $392,210 | $171,570 | $220,640 |
| 2020 | $17,210 | $392,210 | $171,570 | $220,640 |
| 2019 | $16,857 | $392,210 | $171,570 | $220,640 |
| 2018 | $16,857 | $392,210 | $171,570 | $220,640 |
| 2017 | $15,171 | $392,210 | $171,570 | $220,640 |
| 2016 | $16,974 | $408,520 | $192,990 | $215,530 |
| 2015 | $16,974 | $408,520 | $192,990 | $215,530 |
| 2014 | $16,974 | $408,520 | $192,990 | $215,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map