Seller's Agent in 2023
Crystal Ragan
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
(615) 956-5250
5 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $424,000
(Interior) Discover the pinnacle of upscale living in this meticulously remodeled home. No expense has been spared in transforming this home into a luxurious oasis. From the exquisite finishes to the thoughtful design elements, every detail has been carefully curated to create a truly opulent experience. Indulge in the finest materials, which include high-end appliances, modern fixtures, custom tile work, stylish pot filler, The beautiful fireplace in the den creates a striking focal point that exudes warmth and sophistication. I'm talking refined craftsmanship throughout the entire home. (Exterior) Enjoy the cool shade on a warm afternoon under this covered front porch. With 2.15 acres this generous lot grants you the freedom to explore and shape your vision. Dream Big In Your New Home!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro License #328708 Listed on: 06/09/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Dana Jo | $389,900 | Foundation Title & Escrow | |
| Robles Sandra Estefani Mol | $185,000 | Signature Title Services | |
| Ira Innovations Llc | $188,000 | Signature Title Services | |
| Brachy Christopher R | $82,000 | -- | |
| Hennessee Billy | $50,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Mtg Svcs Inc | $36,033 | -- | |
| Brewer Stanley D | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $52,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Dana Jo | $317,378 | |
| Previous Owner | Brachy Christopher R | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hennessee Billy | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Sold | $389,900 | -2.5% | $189 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | +116.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Sold | $185,000 | -2.6% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2022 11/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2022 11/23/22 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -13.6% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $219,900 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2022 10/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -2.1% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | For Sale | $239,900 | +379.8% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Off Market | $50,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | For Sale | $474,500 | +849.0% | $374 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | $50,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $70,925 | $6,250 | $64,675 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $70,925 | $6,250 | $64,675 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $70,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $791 | $33,950 | $6,250 | $27,700 |
| 2021 | $734 | $25,025 | $3,750 | $21,275 |
| 2020 | $734 | $25,025 | $3,750 | $21,275 |
| 2019 | $734 | $25,025 | $3,750 | $21,275 |
| 2018 | $734 | $25,025 | $3,750 | $21,275 |
| 2017 | $762 | $23,350 | $3,750 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $762 | $23,350 | $3,750 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $762 | $23,350 | $3,750 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $762 | $23,340 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Crystal Ragan
Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro
(615) 956-5250
5 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jana Brown
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
(615) 554-2583
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2022
Holley Booker
Bellshire Realty, LLC
(615) 647-8273
1 in this area
371 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Patricia Santiago
Realty One Group Music City
(615) 299-6230
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lora Pratt-Umbarger
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
(931) 273-3784
6 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Mitch Umbarger
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group
(931) 247-4414
80 in this area
434 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2535080
APN: 068F-B-010.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.