175 Main St Unit C-109 Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $1,212,525
Studio
--
Bath
1,763
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Main St Unit C-109, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $1,212,525, approximately $687 per square foot. 175 Main St Unit C-109 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Berry Creek Middle School, Battle Mountain High School, and Eagle County Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
River Emerald Llc
Bought by
Jbm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,400
Outstanding Balance
$359,531
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$852,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Riverwalk Associates Lllp
Bought by
River Emerald Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbm Llc | $805,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| River Emerald Llc | $483,679 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jbm Llc | $405,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |