NOT LISTED FOR SALE

175 Main St Unit C-101 Edwards, CO 81632

Estimated Value: $1,771,065

Studio
2 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 175 Main St Unit C-101, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $1,771,065, approximately $957 per square foot. 175 Main St Unit C-101 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Berry Creek Middle School, Battle Mountain High School, and Eagle County Charter Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Fancher Edward Gil and Fancher Jennie Miller Engstrom
Bought by
Yen Hung Jen
Current Estimated Value
$1,771,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
5.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
K K Simon Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Fancher Edward Gil and Fancher Jennie Miller Engstrom

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$628,297
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.