Seller's Agent in 2025
Cory Gracie
LAER Realty Partners
(978) 430-8753
2 in this area
223 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $472,000
Discover the charm of country living in this UPDATED 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape with 2000’ of living area and set on 17 scenic acres. The brand-new eat-in kitchen features new cabinets, appliances, counters, flooring, and a cozy wood stove for chilly nights. A flexible layout offers both a living room with slider to a front porch and a split-level family room, ideal for entertaining or separate spaces. Choose your primary bedroom on the first or second floor. The second floor offers two additional bedrooms and a half bath. All bedrooms are comfortably sized. Updates include LVP flooring, carpet, many replacement windows, newer roof, septic, electrical, plus a brand new heating system & water heater, gutters, and more. Set in a picturesque mix of cleared and wooded land, there’s room for horses, gardens, trails, or outbuildings. Perfect for homesteaders, hobby farmers, or anyone seeking space and serenity. Just minutes to Route 2A and the Phillipston common.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peddle Meghan | $450,000 | -- | |
| Asher Construction Llc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Asher Construction Llc | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Keating James | $473,500 | None Available | |
| Keating James G | $473,500 | None Available | |
| Wilson Paula | $260,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Paula Marie | $260,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Paula Marie | $260,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peddle Meghan | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keating James G | $478,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Paula Marie | $233,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -4.1% | $224 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $469,000 | -27.8% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $650,000 | -18.7% | $361 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -11.1% | $444 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | For Sale | $899,899 | 0.0% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $899,899 | 0.0% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $899,900 | +37395.8% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -99.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Sale | $952,000 | +101.1% | $529 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Sold | $473,500 | +3.0% | $330 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $321 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $372,700 | $104,400 | $268,300 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $319,200 | $98,600 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $299,700 | $98,600 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $236,600 | $87,400 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $223,700 | $87,400 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $217,200 | $87,400 | $129,800 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $200,800 | $86,600 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $195,600 | $86,600 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $195,600 | $86,600 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $210,100 | $108,900 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $210,100 | $108,900 | $101,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cory Gracie
LAER Realty Partners
(978) 430-8753
2 in this area
223 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Walsh
Coldwell Banker Realty - Leominster
(978) 514-2903
1 in this area
274 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kaitlyn Flynn
The Neighborhood Realty Group
(978) 257-4938
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Peterson
Elm Grove Realty, LLC
(603) 831-6933
1 in this area
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Lehtonen
RE/MAX
(603) 966-6774
54 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73420821
APN: PHIL-000020-000000-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.