175 Ryans Ln Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $641,128 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 175 Ryans Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $686,282, approximately $323 per square foot. 175 Ryans Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Lou Meyer Betty
Bought by
Michael A Meyer And Betty Lou Meyer Trust and Lou Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A Meyer And Betty Lou Meyer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer Betty Lou | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920 | $646,272 | $88,128 | $558,144 |
| 2024 | $7,048 | $633,600 | $86,400 | $547,200 |
| 2023 | $7,048 | $633,600 | $86,400 | $547,200 |
| 2022 | $7,403 | $504,216 | $89,349 | $414,867 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $494,331 | $87,598 | $406,733 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $489,263 | $86,700 | $402,563 |
| 2019 | $5,460 | $99,313 | $37,397 | $61,916 |
| 2018 | $0 | $97,366 | $36,664 | $60,702 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $67,027 | $35,946 | $31,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map