Seller's Agent in 2021
Brett Hill
True Local Realty
(919) 500-0819
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $348,227
Great home ready for you & located just 25.7 miles from downtown Raleigh. Outside offers a great front porch, rear fenced yard, & above ground pool w/new liner July 2021. Inside you will find fresh paint throughout, granite kitchen counter tops, and fantastic bonus room. Master with great bathroom, and 2 closets. Large 2 car garage for your toys. Sqft 1888 tax card shows 1600 bonus area completed but no permit on file. Professional Photos Scheduled.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Damaine | $265,000 | Magnolia Title Company | |
| Nowark Charles A | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Nowark Charles A | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | $137,000 | -- | |
| Ashley Turner Development Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Damaine | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowark Charles A | $143,267 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowark Charles A | $143,267 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $265,000 | +6.2% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | For Sale | $249,500 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,060 | $324,370 | $65,000 | $259,370 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $192,390 | $33,000 | $159,390 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $191,420 | $33,000 | $158,420 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $191,420 | $33,000 | $158,420 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $178,840 | $33,000 | $145,840 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $178,840 | $33,000 | $145,840 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $178,840 | $33,000 | $145,840 |
| 2018 | $1,297 | $154,370 | $22,000 | $132,370 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $154,370 | $22,000 | $132,370 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $154,370 | $22,000 | $132,370 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $154,370 | $22,000 | $132,370 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $154,370 | $22,000 | $132,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brett Hill
True Local Realty
(919) 500-0819
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jason Rummel
Keller Williams Realty Cary
(919) 337-5387
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2396883
APN: 17J08026E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.