1750 Eureka St Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $293,155
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Eureka St, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $264,039, approximately $286 per square foot. 1750 Eureka St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Castaneda Juan A and Gutierrez Arcelia
Bought by
Castaneda Juan A and Gutierrez Arcelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,547
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$217,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Arcelia
Bought by
Castaneda Juan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,547
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$217,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Castaneda Juan and Gutierrez Arcelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Beeckman James L and Beeckman Carol A
Bought by
Household Finance Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Juan A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Castaneda Juan A | -- | -- | |
| Castaneda Juan | $52,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Household Finance Corp | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Juan A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Juan | $64,600 | |
| Closed | Castaneda Juan | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $87,002 | $31,926 | $55,076 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $85,297 | $31,300 | $53,997 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $83,626 | $30,687 | $52,939 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $81,987 | $30,086 | $51,901 |
| 2021 | $984 | $80,381 | $29,497 | $50,884 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $79,558 | $29,195 | $50,363 |
| 2019 | $981 | $77,999 | $28,623 | $49,376 |
| 2018 | $939 | $76,470 | $28,062 | $48,408 |
| 2017 | $919 | $74,971 | $27,512 | $47,459 |
| 2016 | $903 | $73,502 | $26,973 | $46,529 |
| 2015 | $891 | $72,399 | $26,568 | $45,831 |
| 2014 | $819 | $65,500 | $15,000 | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map