1750 Summit Dr Escondido, CA 92027
East Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $962,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1750 Summit Dr, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $924,754, approximately $442 per square foot. 1750 Summit Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Temprendola Robert S and Temprendola Rosemary A
Bought by
Temprendola Robert S and Temprendola Rosemary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temprendola Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $98,123 | $26,996 | $71,127 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $96,200 | $26,467 | $69,733 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $94,315 | $25,949 | $68,366 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $92,467 | $25,441 | $67,026 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $90,655 | $24,943 | $65,712 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $89,727 | $24,688 | $65,039 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $87,968 | $24,204 | $63,764 |
| 2018 | $987 | $86,244 | $23,730 | $62,514 |
| 2017 | $741 | $84,554 | $23,265 | $61,289 |
| 2016 | $948 | $82,897 | $22,809 | $60,088 |
| 2015 | $939 | $81,653 | $22,467 | $59,186 |
| 2014 | $899 | $80,054 | $22,027 | $58,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map