1768 Summit Dr Escondido, CA 92027
East Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $999,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1768 Summit Dr, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $923,905, approximately $430 per square foot. 1768 Summit Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Erickson Gary D and Erickson Rosemary F
Bought by
Erickson Gary D and Erickson Rosemary F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Topham Thomas E
Bought by
Erickson Gary and Erickson Rosemary Flores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Gary D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Erickson Gary | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $172,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erickson Gary | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $282,002 | $117,557 | $164,445 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $276,473 | $115,252 | $161,221 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $271,053 | $112,993 | $158,060 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $265,739 | $110,778 | $154,961 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $260,529 | $108,606 | $151,923 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $257,859 | $107,493 | $150,366 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $252,804 | $105,386 | $147,418 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $247,848 | $103,320 | $144,528 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $242,990 | $101,295 | $141,695 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $238,226 | $99,309 | $138,917 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $234,649 | $97,818 | $136,831 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $230,053 | $95,902 | $134,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map