1751 Ridge Pointe Loop Santa Fe, NM 87506
Santa Fe Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,572
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1751 Ridge Pointe Loop, Santa Fe, NM 87506 and is currently estimated at $1,041,807, approximately $405 per square foot. 1751 Ridge Pointe Loop is a home with nearby schools including Carlos Gilbert Elementary School, Capital High School, and New Mexico School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Bt Homes Inc
Bought by
Arlington Pat G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,761
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$865,046
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlington Pat G | -- | Ccts |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arlington Pat G | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $679,273 | $225,101 | $454,172 |
| 2024 | $5,026 | $659,489 | $218,545 | $440,944 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $640,281 | $212,180 | $428,101 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $621,633 | $206,000 | $415,633 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $201,176 | $66,666 | $134,510 |
| 2020 | $4,693 | $195,317 | $73,333 | $121,984 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $189,628 | $73,333 | $116,295 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $197,929 | $38,333 | $159,596 |
| 2017 | $4,744 | $192,164 | $38,333 | $153,831 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $186,567 | $38,333 | $148,234 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $181,133 | $38,333 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $180,346 | $38,295 | $142,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map