17516 10th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17516 10th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $446,775, approximately $254 per square foot. 17516 10th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,556 | $431,800 | $176,800 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $4,556 | $414,500 | $164,200 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $4,556 | $386,600 | $144,200 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $402,200 | $144,200 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $288,100 | $85,500 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $262,400 | $70,800 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $243,400 | $64,500 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $213,900 | $56,600 | $157,300 |
| 2016 | $2,580 | $172,700 | $48,800 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $150,600 | $44,600 | $106,000 |
| 2013 | $2,311 | $136,700 | $37,300 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map