17517 Lemarsh St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17517 Lemarsh St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,125,094, approximately $510 per square foot. 17517 Lemarsh St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Andasol Avenue Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Chin Laura
Bought by
Luna Gustavo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Luna Gustavo
Bought by
Chin Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Wong Kathleen J
Bought by
Luna Gustavo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Wong Kathleen J and The Wong Family Trust
Bought by
Wong Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Keow Edgar Yee and Wong Kathleen J
Bought by
Wong Kathleen J and The Wong Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Gustavo | -- | None Available | |
| Chin Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Luna Gustavo A | $575,000 | Southland Title | |
| Wong Kathleen J | -- | American Title Co | |
| Wong Kathleen J | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Gustavo A | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Kathleen J | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Kathleen J | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,287 | $742,767 | $522,260 | $220,507 |
| 2024 | $9,287 | $728,204 | $512,020 | $216,184 |
| 2023 | $9,114 | $713,927 | $501,981 | $211,946 |
| 2022 | $8,703 | $699,930 | $492,139 | $207,791 |
| 2021 | $8,597 | $686,207 | $482,490 | $203,717 |
| 2019 | $8,348 | $665,856 | $468,180 | $197,676 |
| 2018 | $8,117 | $652,800 | $459,000 | $193,800 |
| 2016 | $5,660 | $451,441 | $293,709 | $157,732 |
| 2015 | $5,580 | $444,661 | $289,298 | $155,363 |
| 2014 | $5,606 | $435,952 | $283,632 | $152,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map