17519 Sugarmill Rd Salinas, CA 93908
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,751 - $853,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17519 Sugarmill Rd, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $826,188, approximately $602 per square foot. 17519 Sugarmill Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Nordstrand David N
Bought by
Nordstrand Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Nordstrand David N and Nordstrand Karen S
Bought by
Nordstrand David N and Nordstrand Karen S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordstrand Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nordstrand David N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $383,715 | $163,562 | $220,153 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $376,192 | $160,355 | $215,837 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $368,816 | $157,211 | $211,605 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $361,585 | $154,129 | $207,456 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $354,496 | $151,107 | $203,389 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $350,862 | $149,558 | $201,304 |
| 2019 | $3,766 | $343,983 | $146,626 | $197,357 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $337,239 | $143,751 | $193,488 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $330,628 | $140,933 | $189,695 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $324,146 | $138,170 | $185,976 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $319,278 | $136,095 | $183,183 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $313,025 | $133,430 | $179,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map