17530 Sugarmill Rd Salinas, CA 93908
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,098 - $978,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17530 Sugarmill Rd, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $888,525, approximately $533 per square foot. 17530 Sugarmill Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Jackson Stephen T and Jackson Alison K
Bought by
Stephen And Alison Jackson 2025 Trust and Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Palumbo Anthony R and Fedor Jan M
Bought by
Jackson Stephen T and Jackson Alison K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Palumbo Anthony R
Bought by
Palumbo Anthony R and Fedor Jan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Fedor Jan M
Bought by
Palumbo Anthony R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Hays Jean
Bought by
Hays Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen And Alison Jackson 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Stephen T | $401,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Palumbo Anthony R | -- | -- | |
| Palumbo Anthony R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Palumbo Anthony R | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hays Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Stephen T | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palumbo Anthony R | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $503,667 | $251,206 | $252,461 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $493,792 | $246,281 | $247,511 |
| 2023 | $5,328 | $484,110 | $241,452 | $242,658 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $474,618 | $236,718 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $465,313 | $232,077 | $233,236 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $460,543 | $229,698 | $230,845 |
| 2019 | $4,954 | $451,514 | $225,195 | $226,319 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $442,662 | $220,780 | $221,882 |
| 2017 | $4,994 | $433,983 | $216,451 | $217,532 |
| 2016 | $4,813 | $425,474 | $212,207 | $213,267 |
| 2015 | $4,831 | $419,084 | $209,020 | $210,064 |
| 2014 | $4,586 | $410,876 | $204,926 | $205,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map