1752 Parkview Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1752 Parkview, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $692,292, approximately $314 per square foot. 1752 Parkview is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2004
Sold by
Tan Robert
Bought by
Tan Robert and Tan Sieglinde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Sexton Scott D and Sexton Betty S
Bought by
Tan Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Robert | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Tan Robert | $275,000 | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tan Robert | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $398,294 | $99,573 | $298,721 |
| 2024 | $4,550 | $390,485 | $97,621 | $292,864 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $382,829 | $95,707 | $287,122 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $375,322 | $93,830 | $281,492 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $367,963 | $91,990 | $275,973 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $364,190 | $91,047 | $273,143 |
| 2019 | $4,360 | $357,049 | $89,262 | $267,787 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $350,048 | $87,512 | $262,536 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $343,184 | $85,796 | $257,388 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $336,455 | $84,114 | $252,341 |
| 2015 | $4,220 | $331,402 | $82,851 | $248,551 |
| 2014 | $4,143 | $324,910 | $81,228 | $243,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map