1757 Parkview Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1757 Parkview, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $648,744, approximately $326 per square foot. 1757 Parkview is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Kevari Robert A
Bought by
Kevari Robert A and Kevari Connie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Kevari Robert A
Bought by
Kevari Robert A and Kevari Connie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevari Robert A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kevari Robert A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kevari Robert A | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $226,473 | $48,808 | $177,665 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $222,032 | $47,851 | $174,181 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $217,679 | $46,913 | $170,766 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $213,411 | $45,993 | $167,418 |
| 2021 | $2,573 | $209,226 | $45,091 | $164,135 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $207,081 | $44,629 | $162,452 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $203,021 | $43,754 | $159,267 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $199,040 | $42,896 | $156,144 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $195,137 | $42,055 | $153,082 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $191,310 | $41,230 | $150,080 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $188,437 | $40,611 | $147,826 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $184,745 | $39,815 | $144,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map