1753 Brandon St Oakland, CA 94611
Piedmont Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Brandon St, Oakland, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,513,600, approximately $928 per square foot. 1753 Brandon St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Ortiz Depon Carmen and Chester Pon Chester
Bought by
Ortiz Pon Living Trust and Pon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Ortiz Pon and Ortiz Carmen
Bought by
Pon Chester and De Pon Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Pon Chester and Ortiz Pon Carmen
Bought by
Pon Chester and Ortiz Pon Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Pon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pon Chester | -- | First American Title | |
| Pon Chester | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pon Chester | $850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pon Chester | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,198 | $426,394 | $130,018 | $303,376 |
| 2024 | $7,198 | $417,897 | $127,469 | $297,428 |
| 2023 | $7,494 | $416,567 | $124,970 | $291,597 |
| 2022 | $7,265 | $401,400 | $122,520 | $285,880 |
| 2021 | $6,889 | $393,391 | $120,117 | $280,274 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $396,287 | $118,886 | $277,401 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $388,517 | $116,555 | $271,962 |
| 2018 | $6,380 | $380,900 | $114,270 | $266,630 |
| 2017 | $6,122 | $373,431 | $112,029 | $261,402 |
| 2016 | $5,884 | $366,111 | $109,833 | $256,278 |
| 2015 | $5,849 | $360,614 | $108,184 | $252,430 |
| 2014 | $5,828 | $353,551 | $106,065 | $247,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map